Staff 2022-23 - PIET Sanskriti Senior Secondary School

SESSION 2022-23

Staff

Rekha Bajaj

Principal

Read More

Bobby Singh

Vice Principal

Read More
English Faculty

Bobby Singh

M.A. (English),B.ED., DELF(French), Alliance Francaise, ASL, CBSE Resourse Person

Read More

Upvasika

M.Com., MBA, MA (English)

Read More

Sulakshana Mishra

Masters in English, Bachelor of Education, N.T.T from Mother Teresa Institute

Read More

Swati Taneja

Master of Arts (English) from Kurukshetra University; University Topper in Bachelor of Mass Communication; B.Ed

Read More

Disha Gupta

Master of Arts (English) ; Master of Commerce ; B.Ed ; Bachelor Degree Holder in Information and Management

Read More
Hindi Faculty

Rekha Bajaj

M A(Hindi), B Ed, Athletics NIS, HWB in Guiding Leadership Academy

Read More

Manjit Kaur

Bachelor of Arts (Hindi Hons.), Master of Arts (Hindi), B.Ed.

Read More

Asha Rani

Master of Arts in Hindi (M.D.U., Rohtak), Bachelor of Arts (Kurukshetra University), Bachelor of Education (M.D.U, Rohtak)

Read More

Gagan Deep

Master of Arts in Hindi, Bachelor of Education, B.A from Kurukshetra University.

Read More

Sanjay Shastri

B.A., MA, Shastri Vidya Vachaspati

Read More
Mathematics Faculty

Vikas

B.SC., B.Ed.

Read More

Sonia Jain

Master of Arts (Mathematics) from IASE Rajasthan, B. Ed. (Mathematics) from Kurukshetra University.

Read More

Ritika Ahuja

Bachelor of Education (Computer Science and Mathematics), B.E (Computer Science and Engineering)

Read More

Swati Pathak

M.A., M.Ed, B.Ed ( Mathematics)

Read More
Science Faculty

Ms. Yachna Sharma

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Read More

Kapil Chopra

B.sc , M.sc both under kurukshetra university kurukshetra B.ed from CRS , University jind

Read More

Neha Dhull

B.Sc. B.Ed., CTET- Science - Level II (for Elementary Classes).

Read More

Rajesh

M.SC. ( ORGANIC CHEMISTRY), B.ED. HTET (PGT LEVEL), GATE QUALIFIED

Read More
Social Studies Faculty

Supreet

B.com(Hons.),M.com, B.Ed., CTET Qualified

Read More

Neha Sehgal

Master of Commerce, Master of Arts in English, Bachelor of Education.

Read More

Ms.Manisha Kashyap

M.A.(Pol.Sci.),M.Lib.,B.Ed.,PGDCA,CTET

Read More
Environmental Faculty

Shivani Sangwan

MBA (Finance & Marketing)& B. Ed.

Read More
French & Sanskrit Faculty

Bobby Singh

M.A. (English),B.ED., DELF(French), Alliance Francaise, ASL, CBSE Resourse Person

Read More

Sanjay Shastri

B.A., MA, Shastri Vidya Vachaspati

Read More

Ms. Sandhya Chopra

Bachelors Of Business Administration from Kurukshetra University; B.Ed, Diploma in French Language Studies

Read More
Commerce Faculty

Supreet

B.com(Hons.),M.com, B.Ed., CTET Qualified

Read More

Ms. Reena Punani

M.com from KUK, B.Ed from KUK, HTET qualified.

Read More

Priyanka

B.com, M.com, B.ed

Read More
Humanities Faculty

Dr. Shivani Sharma

Ph.D.(Food & Nutrition), M.SC.(Food & Nutrition and Psychology), B.SC.(Home Science), B.Ed

Read More
Mother's Faculty

Shivani Sangwan

MBA (Finance & Marketing)& B. Ed.

Read More

Mrs. Pooja Saneja

PRT

Read More

Mrs. Pooja Uppal

Bachelor's of Arts, Nursery Teacher Training, Bachelor's of Education

Read More

Mrs. Jyoti Ahlawat

Bachelor's of Arts, Bachelor's of Education, 9 years of consistent experience

Read More

Shaganpreet kaur

Graduation in English Elective, Folk Art and Culture, Sociology ; Additional B.A in Religious Studies, M.A in English

Read More

Isha Nagpal

B.COM (selected under a top 100 merit students scholarship programme in Lucknow University), PGDBA(HR), B.ed (Was in a Top 100 merit based students IGNOU)

Read More

Dimpi

Bachelor's of arts from Delhi University ,NTT from savitri polytechnic (Faridabad)

Read More

Kavita

M.A { English } ,B .ED { From K.U.K }

Read More
Computer Faculty

Jaspreet Kaur Pasricha

PGT

Read More

Ms. Sunena Nanda

Master of Computer Science (MCA), M.Com, CIC from IGNOU, DISM from APTECH, Advance Java from SSI Limited

Read More
Physical Education Faculty
Sports Faculty

Sandeep

B.P Ed.

Read More

Rinkesh Kumar

M.P.ED , B.P.ED, B.P.E, C.P.ED

Read More
Music Faculty

Babita

Music Vocal

Read More

Rahul Goswami

Sitar, keyboard and Vocal

Read More
Art & Craft Faculty

Pratima

Fine Art

Read More

Tribhuwan Singh Negi

Masters of Fine Arts & B.A. Fine Arts

Read More
Dance Faculty

Komal Sharma

B. Com, M.com, Diploma in Odissi Dance, Pursuing Prabhakar in Bharatanatyam.

Read More

Rakesh Kumar

Kathak Dance,Folk Dances,Bollywood Dances & IndianTheatre.

Read More
Library Faculty

Renu Bala

Library and Information Science

Read More
Counsellors

Dr. Shivani Sharma

Ph.D.(Food & Nutrition), M.SC.(Food & Nutrition and Psychology), B.SC.(Home Science), B.Ed

Read More
Administrative Staff

Sushil Kumar

M.A., B.ED., PGDCA Office Assistant

Read More

Vinod Sharma

B.Com., MBA Accountant

Read More

Rajat

Senior Secondary

Read More

Vinod Verma

Middle Electrician

Read More
Admission Counsellor

Kritika Arora

BBA

Read More
?>
virtual Tour