Staff 2023-24 - PIET Sanskriti Senior Secondary School

SESSION 2023-24

Staff

Rekha Bajaj

Principal

Read More

Bobby Singh

Vice Principal

Read More
English Faculty

Bobby Singh

M.A. (English),B.ED., DELF(French), Alliance Francaise, ASL, CBSE Resourse Person

Read More

Upvasika

M.Com., MBA, MA (English)

Read More

Sulakshana Mishra

Masters in English, Bachelor of Education, N.T.T from Mother Teresa Institute

Read More

Disha Gupta

Master of Arts (English) ; Master of Commerce ; B.Ed ; Bachelor Degree Holder in Information and Management

Read More

Navjot Kaur

M.A. English, B.Ed, CTET Qualified

Read More
Hindi Faculty

Rekha Bajaj

M A(Hindi), B Ed, Athletics NIS, HWB in Guiding Leadership Academy

Read More

Manjit Kaur

Bachelor of Arts (Hindi Hons.), Master of Arts (Hindi), B.Ed.

Read More

Asha Rani

Master of Arts in Hindi (M.D.U., Rohtak), Bachelor of Arts (Kurukshetra University), Bachelor of Education (M.D.U, Rohtak)

Read More

Gagan Deep

Master of Arts in Hindi, Bachelor of Education, B.A from Kurukshetra University.

Read More

Sanjay Shastri

B.A., MA, Shastri Vidya Vachaspati

Read More
Mathematics Faculty

Sonia Jain

Master of Arts (Mathematics) from IASE Rajasthan, B. Ed. (Mathematics) from Kurukshetra University.

Read More

Swati Pathak

M.A., M.Ed, B.Ed ( Mathematics)

Read More

Pooja Nandwani

MBA (Marketing) from Pune University, B.Ed from CRSU, CTET-1 qualified

Read More

Heena Minocha

M. Sc, B. Sc, B. Ed, CTET (Paper I and II)

Read More
Abacus Faculty

Rosy Kapoor

M.A, B.ed

Read More
Science Faculty

Ms. Yachna Sharma

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Read More

Nidhi Kundu

M.Sc. (B.Ed)

Read More

Divya Nanda

M.Sc Biotechnology from Kurukshetra University Campus, B.Ed from CRSU

Read More

Simran Chawla

M.Sc (Organic Chemistry)

Read More
Social Studies Faculty

Supreet

B.com(Hons.),M.com, B.Ed., CTET Qualified

Read More

Neha Sehgal

Master of Commerce, Master of Arts in English, Bachelor of Education.

Read More

Ms.Manisha Kashyap

M.A.(Pol.Sci.),M.Lib.,B.Ed.,PGDCA,CTET

Read More

Harpreet Kaur

B.A. B.Ed

Read More
Environmental Faculty

Shivani Sangwan

MBA (Finance & Marketing)& B. Ed.

Read More
French & Sanskrit Faculty

Bobby Singh

M.A. (English),B.ED., DELF(French), Alliance Francaise, ASL, CBSE Resourse Person

Read More

Sanjay Shastri

B.A., MA, Shastri Vidya Vachaspati

Read More

Ms. Sandhya Chopra

Bachelors Of Business Administration from Kurukshetra University; B.Ed, Diploma in French Language Studies

Read More
Commerce Faculty

Supreet

B.com(Hons.),M.com, B.Ed., CTET Qualified

Read More

Ms. Reena Punani

M.com from KUK, B.Ed from KUK, HTET qualified.

Read More

Priyanka

B.com, M.com, B.ed

Read More

Arzoo Chhabra

B.Com (Hons) from Delhi University, M.Com from Delhi University, B.Ed, NET Qualified

Read More
Humanities Faculty

Ms.Manisha Kashyap

M.A.(Pol.Sci.),M.Lib.,B.Ed.,PGDCA,CTET

Read More

Naina Bhatia

M.A. Psychology, Diploma Course in Guidance and Counselling

Read More
Mother's Faculty

Mrs. Pooja Saneja

PRT

Read More

Mrs. Pooja Uppal

Bachelor's of Arts, Nursery Teacher Training, Bachelor's of Education

Read More

Mrs. Jyoti Ahlawat

Bachelor's of Arts, Bachelor's of Education, 9 years of consistent experience

Read More

Shaganpreet kaur

Graduation in English Elective, Folk Art and Culture, Sociology ; Additional B.A in Religious Studies, M.A in English

Read More

Isha Nagpal

B.COM (selected under a top 100 merit students scholarship programme in Lucknow University), PGDBA(HR), B.ed (Was in a Top 100 merit based students IGNOU)

Read More

Dimpi

Bachelor's of arts from Delhi University ,NTT from savitri polytechnic (Faridabad)

Read More

Kavita

M.A { English } ,B .ED { From K.U.K }

Read More

Jyoti Taneja

M.com, B.Ed

Read More

Anu Ahuja

B.A., B.Ed

Read More

Deepti Nanda

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, HTET

Read More

Pooja Pandey

M.com, B.Ed

Read More
Computer Faculty

Jaspreet Kaur Pasricha

PGT

Read More

Ms. Sunena Nanda

Master of Computer Science (MCA), M.Com, CIC from IGNOU, DISM from APTECH, Advance Java from SSI Limited

Read More

Rajni Madan

B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed., CTET Level One and Level Two, HTET Level One Qualified

Read More
Physical Education & Sports Faculty

Annu

B.A (Hons) Economics, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Read More

Manjeet Nehra

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed & HTET Qualified

Read More

Sandeep

B.P Ed.

Read More

Sahil

B.A, B.Ped

Read More

Gourav Khanchi

M.Com from Delhi School of Economics, BBA from Kurukshetra University, B.Ped from Kalinga University

Read More

Ajay Malik

B.A., B.Ped

Read More

Nageshwar Vashisht

MBA in International Business and Marketing, M.A. Mass Communication, NIS in Archery from Sports Authorities of India

Read More

Paras

B.A. (Physical Education), B.Ped

Read More

Atul Sharma

B.A. from Monad University

Read More
Music Faculty

Babita

MA Music, B.Ed , Sangeet Prabhakar

Read More

Rahul Goswami

Sitar, keyboard and Vocal

Read More

Sahil Lahot

B.A.

Read More
Art & Craft Faculty

Pratima

Fine Art

Read More

Swati Nautiyal

BFA, MFA, B.Ed

Read More
Dance Faculty

Vidhi Kalra

M.A., B.Ed in Music Vocal

Read More

Lavisha

Class XII, Pursuing BA (Dance)

Read More
Library Faculty

Renu Bala

Library and Information Science

Read More
Counsellors

Naina Bhatia

M.A. Psychology, Diploma Course in Guidance and Counselling

Read More
Administrative Staff

Sushil Kumar

M.A., B.ED., PGDCA Office Assistant

Read More

Vinod Sharma

B.Com., MBA Accountant

Read More

Rajat

Senior Secondary

Read More

Vinod Verma

Middle Electrician

Read More

Kapil Sangwan

MBA

Read More

Jaspreet Kaur

B.Tech (Computer Science)

Read More
virtual Tour