Affiliated to CBSE

Affiliation No. 531539

PIET Faculty

PIET Faculty


Principal

-
MRS.REKHA BAJAJ

PRINCIPAL
M.A., B.ED.

Vice Principal

-
BOBBY SINGH

Vice Principal
M.A., B.ED.

English Faculty

-
Tanishka Chhoker

English Teacher
B.A. , B.ED.

-
Sulakshana Mishra

English Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
Upvasika

English Teacher
M.COM,MBA,M.A(English) B.ED.

Hindi Faculty

-
Gagandeep

Hindi Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
Manjit Kaur

Hindi Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
DHEERAJ CHAUHAN

Hindi Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

Mathematics Faculty

-
SONIA JAIN

Mathematics Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
Ritika

Mathematics Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
Ritika

Mathematics Teacher
B.TECH COMPUTER

Science Faculty

-
Akanksha

Science Teacher
M.SC. , B.ED.

-
Rashmi

Science Teacher
M.SC. , B.ED.

-
KIRTI MITTAL

Science Teacher
Msc. (physics)

Social Studies Faculty

-
TANYA ARORA

Social Studies Teacher
B.A. ECONOMICS HONS

-
VIKAS BHANOT

Social Studies Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
Ms. Supreet

Social Studies Teacher
M.COM. B.ED.

Environment Studies Faculty

-
Shivani Sangwan

Environmental Studies Teacher
BBA, MBA

Computer Faculty

-
Ritu Malik

Computer Teacher
B.E. COMPUTER

-
RENU GUPTA

Computer Teacher
MCA

ABACUS FACULTY

-
ROSY

ABACUS TEACHER
MA(Political Science) B.ED. ABCUS

Music Faculty

-
Mr. Rahul

Music Teacher
M.A. MUSIC

Physical Education Faculty

-
Sandeep

Taekwondo Coach
10th,12th, BA,B.P.E.D pursuing

-
AJAY

KABBADI COACH

-
Aakash Singh

Lawn Tennis Coach
12TH

-
Parveen Chauhan

Cricket Coach
B.A. PHY. EDU.

-
Abhishek

Badminton Coach

-
Gourav khanchi

Basket Ball Coach
B.B.A

Dance Faculty

-
Komal Sharma

Dance Teacher
B.COM, DIPLOMA IN DANCE

-
RAKESH KUMAR

Dance Teacher

Administrative Staff

-
NIKHLESH SHARMA

Accountant

-
Ms.Kajal Makkar

Front Desk Executive
B.Tech (Computer Science)

-
Dinesh Kumar

Transport Incharge
10th

-
Vinod Sharma

Accountant
B.Com, MBA

-
Sushil Kumar

Office Executive
B.Ed, M.A. Edu. PGDCA

-
Kapil Sangwan

ERP Coordinator & Website Developer
B COM

-
Vinod Verma

Electrician