Affiliated to CBSE

Affiliation No. 531539

Staff List :

Staff List :


Principal

-
MRS.REKHA BAJAJ

PRINCIPAL
M.A., B.ED.

Vice Principal

-
BOBBY SINGH

Vice Principal
M.A.(English),B.ED.,DELF(French),Alliance Francais,ASL CBSE Resource Person

English Faculty

-
SWATI TANEJA

English Teacher
B.A B.Ed M.A.(English) N.T.T HTET(PGT English)

-
Sulakshana Mishra

English Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
Upvasika

English Teacher
M.COM,MBA,M.A(English) B.ED.

Hindi Faculty

-
Gagandeep

Hindi Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

-
Manjit Kaur

SANSKRIT TEACHER
M.A., B.ED.

-
Asha Rani

SANSKRIT TEACHER
M.A., B.ED.

Mathematics Faculty

-
Ritika

Mathematics Teacher
B.TECH COMPUTER

-
VIKASH KUMAR

Mathematics Teacher
B.Ed B.Sc(H) Mathematics

-
SONIA JAIN

Mathematics Teacher
M.A., B.ED.

Science Faculty

-
Mahak Khurana

Science Teacher
B.sc B.ed(Pursuing) CTET CSIR NET M.sc

-
Rashmi

Science Teacher
M.SC. , B.ED.

Social Studies Faculty

-
Ms. Supreet

Social Studies Teacher
B.COM (H), M.COM.CTET Qualified , B.ED.

-
Neha Sehgal

Social Studies Teacher
AISSCE Matriculation M. Com. B. Com. B. Ed.

Environment Studies

-
Harleen Kaur

Environmental Studies Teacher
B.SC B.ED CTET M.SC

Computer Faculty

-
RENU GUPTA

Computer Teacher
MCA

-
Ritu Malik

Computer Teacher
M.E. COMPUTER

FRENCH FACULTY

-
Diksha Nagpal

French Teacher
1. B.Com (hnrs) 2. Delf A2 (Alliance Française de delhi) 3.Delf A1 (Alliance Française de delhi)

PSYCHOLOGY FACULTY

-
SHIVANI SHARMA

PSYCHOLOGY TEACHER
Ph.D M.SC B.SC Psychology

Music Faculty

-
PRERNA JHAMB

ACCOUNTANCY TEACHER
B.Ed B.Com(H) M.Com UGC-NET

LIBRARY FACULTY

-
Renu bala

Librarian
M.LIB

PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY

-
SANJAY VISHT

SPORTS TEACHER
B.Com B.P.ED M.P.ED

-
BABITA SINGH

SPORTS TEACHER
BA B.P.E

MUSIC FACULTY

-
Babita

Music Teacher
MA (Music Vocal) Sangeet Prabhakar

-
Mr. Rahul

Music Teacher
M.A. MUSIC

SANSKRIT FACULTY

-
Sonia Verma

Hindi Teacher
M.A., B.Ed.

Administrative Staff

-
Dinesh Kumar

Transport Incharge
10th

-
Kapil Sangwan

ERP Coordinator & Website Developer
B COM

-
RAJAT

Supervisor

-
Vinod Verma

Electrician

-
Vinod Sharma

Accountant
B.Com, MBA

-
Sushil Kumar

Office Executive
B.Ed, M.A. Edu. PGDCA

Art Faculty

-
BHAVYA SALUJA

Art Teacher

DANCE FACULTY

-
RAKESH KUMAR

Dance Teacher
M.A. Dance B.ED

-
Komal Sharma

Dance Teacher
B.COM, DIPLOMA IN DANCE

SPECIAL EDUCATOR

-
RAJESH KUMAR

SPECIAL EDUCATOR
B.A. D.ED

WELLNESS TEACHER

-
RANDEEP SANDER

WELLNESS TEACHER
MA (ENGLISH) M.Sc (PSYCHOLOGY) B. ED